Website Manager

Visitation Athletic Club

LAST UPDATED:  September 10, 2017-----4th Grade Team Rosters

Final Team rosters for the 4th grade Instructional League are listed below.

Julie Miller

Shandy Stath

Erin Viltro

Ashley Nienhaus

Hayden Albertz

Joslyn Beidelman

Kylie Curlis

Audrey Darwish

Kaitlyn Gilham

Alyssa Miller

Kacie Noble

Madison Palmisano

Melina Zappasodi

Penelope Bolinger

Taitum Drapp

Kori Ficker

Dylan Huseman

Kirsten Kemper

Abbey Mader

Ava Rudolf

Brooke Ruehl

Bella Seger

Brooklyn Stath

Isabelle Dehner

Lyla Hambleton

Olivia Hausfeld

Madison Meyer

Ali Taulbee

Anna Viltro

Reese Weinle

Julia Wieland

Peyton Winkler

 

Anna Boehmer

Alexandra Emerson

Heidi Harmeyer

Katelyn Nicholas

Mia Nienhaus

McKenzie Schoenfelder

Kate Stumin

Rachel Waldeck

Mia Young







Final team rosters are listed below.  Teams were chosen based on evaluator assessments and split into teams as outlined below:

A Teams Top 8-9 players for both 5th/6th and 7th/8th combined
B1 Teams Remaining top players evenly split between the three teams.  
B Teams   Remaining players divided to make them as even as possible.

If your daughter is listed on a team without a coach I ask that a parent volunteer to take the team.  Please reach out via email (visitationvolleyball@yahoo.com) as soon as possible.     

7th/8th Grade

A Team
Coach:  Sherry Jones

B1
Coach:  Scott Neiheisel

B1
Coach:  Gayle Hunt

B1
Coach:  Sarah Ginn

Armbruster

Bates

Bollinger

Fitzgerald

Jones

Loew

Murray

Overbeck

Soloria

Byrum

Gillock

Langdon

Maier

McClatchy

Neiheisel

Seger

Speiser

Witskin

Bailey

Brass

Doepker

Hunt

McQuillan

Pedoto

Postel

Sparks

Carroll

Deters

Ginn

Huschart

McMahon

Ott

Rogers

Selby


B Team

Coach:  Heather Coombs

B Team
Coach:  Kerry Vetter

B Team
Coach:  Laura Stock

B Team
Coach:  Catie Singer

Belletti

Brady

Coombs

Donovan

Kuhlmann

Moorman

Vinje

Zappasodi

Bittermann

Claire Brogan

Emerson

Klocke

C. Simonson

M. Simonson

Stautberg

Vetter

Boeing

Natalie Brogan

Helmrath

Kallmeyer

Kammerer

Mahon

Stock

Williamson

Dollries

Fitzpatrick

Kammer

Knoblauch

Rapien

Singer

Trapp

Witterstaetter



5th/6th Grade

A Team
Coach:  Sue Silbernagel

B1
Coach:  Katie Spinney

B1
Coach:  Lisa Withers

B1
Coach:  Julie Young

Emerson

Glahn

Kramer

Owens

Rowland

Ruehl

Silbernagel

Wedig

Boeing

Cittadino

Edrich

Harmeyer

Lyons

Payton Oberjohann

Poulos

Spinney

Stumin

Cunningham

Deters

Grace Gillock

Loew

Maier

Rose

Ward

Withers

Youngbluth

Bywater

Hekler

Jeremiah

Caroline McMahon

Rogers

Thatcher

Tice

Young


B Team
Coach:  Katie Muldoon

B Team
Coach:  Lisa Schaerer

B Team
Coach:  Brian Clyde

B Team
Coach:  Tanya Weinle

B Team
Coach:  Christie Schutte

Corey

Dusold

M. Gillock

Manion

Moehring

Muldoon

Regan Oberjohnn

Wernke

Williams

Carter

Cleary

Geiser

Kallmeyer

Mazza

Nichols

Schaerer

Stautberg

Westerkamp

Clyde

Dolan

Fox

Held

Messing

O'Connor

Ruhe

A. Sellet

F. Sellet

Breeden

Bruner

Edwards

Lipps

Megan McMahon

Neltner

Poff

Trapp

Weinle

Beck

Ellis

Longano

Pauly

Pedoto

A. Schutte

J. Schutte

Shaw

Stricker



 

Registration Listing

No Programs Available

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.