Home
ABOUT PSA
2020-21 Club FAQs and Fees
Become a Potomac Soccer Sponsor!
Board of Directors
CALENDAR
Contact PSA
DNA
Job Opportunities
Staff
College Advisory
COACHES
Coaching Directors
Junior Coaches/CIT Program
CAMPS AND CLINICS
Summer Camps
LEAGUES
CCL Championship
EDP
NCSL
Financial Aid
COVID-19
PROGRAMS
After School
Player Development League
U7/U8 PSA Futures
Resources
Code of Conduct and Policies
Concussion Policy
Facilities and Fields
Juggling Master
Silent Soccer
Soccer Goal Safety
Soccer Parenting Association
Social Media and Electronic Communication Policies
WEATHER POLICY
Sponsors
Spiritwear
Tournaments
2020 Potomac Memorial Tournament
Uniforms
Login
Register
Website Manager
Login
Register
Potomac Soccer Association
Home
ABOUT PSA
2020-21 Club FAQs and Fees
Become a Potomac Soccer Sponsor!
Board of Directors
CALENDAR
Contact PSA
DNA
Job Opportunities
Staff
College Advisory
COACHES
Coaching Directors
Junior Coaches/CIT Program
CAMPS AND CLINICS
Summer Camps
LEAGUES
CCL Championship
EDP
NCSL
Financial Aid
COVID-19
PROGRAMS
After School
Player Development League
U7/U8 PSA Futures
Resources
Code of Conduct and Policies
Concussion Policy
Facilities and Fields
Juggling Master
Silent Soccer
Soccer Goal Safety
Soccer Parenting Association
Social Media and Electronic Communication Policies
WEATHER POLICY
Sponsors
Spiritwear
Tournaments
2020 Potomac Memorial Tournament
Uniforms
News Detail
<
Back to Home
19
Nov, 2018
Post-Season Tournament Hardware for PSA Teams
Bethesda Premier Cup
BU13 Blue 06 and Coach Dylan Dempsey - Chesapeake flight Champions
Boys U13 CHESAPEAKE
Blue
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Points
Finish
001)
WORLD CLASS FC 2006 SANTOS
0-1
0-0
0-2
1
4
002)
SJEB RUSH 06 BOYS ACADEMY
1-0
1-1
2-2
5
2
003)
READING RAGE '06 NEYMAR
0-0
1-1
1-1
3
3
004)
POTOMAC BLUE 06
2-0
2-2
1-1
5
1
Green
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Points
Finish
001)
HMMS EAGLE FC CHELSEA
1-1
1-2
2-3
1
4
002)
SYC LIONS 06 BLUE
1-1
1-3
3-1
4
2
003)
BETHESDA SC BLUE 06
2-1
3-1
0-0
7
1
004)
FC SPORTIKA 2006 BOYS EDP
3-2
1-3
0-0
4
3
Finals
Final
POTOMAC BLUE 06
1
BETHESDA SC BLUE 06
0
BU14 Blue 05 and Coach Jeremy Spoales - Freedom flight Finalists
Boys U14 FREEDOM
Blue
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Points
Finish
001)
POTOMAC BLUE 05
2-1
1-0
0-0
7
1
002)
PDA HIBERNIAN KANE
1-2
1-0
1-2
3
3
003)
TEAM CHALLENGER FC SOUTH 05
0-1
0-1
0-1
0
4
004)
MONTGOMERY UNITED SC REAL MADRID
0-0
2-1
1-0
7
1
Green
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Points
Finish
001)
STA-MUSC 2005B EDP
0-1
1-4
0-0
1
4
002)
GPS MA ELITE WHITE 05 BOYS
1-0
0-1
0-1
3
3
003)
FC FREDERICK '05
4-1
1-0
1-3
6
2
004)
HMMS EAGLE FC DORTMUND
0-0
1-0
3-1
7
1
Finals
Final
POTOMAC BLUE 05
1
HMMS EAGLE FC DORTMUND
3
BU15 White 04 and Coach Brian Wall - Seneca flight Finalists
Boys U15 SENECA
Blue
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Points
Finish
001)
SALISBURY UNITED SC 04 GOLD
1-3
0-1
0-2
0
4
002)
OBGC RANGERS BLUE
3-1
0-1
1-0
6
3
003)
FREEDOM FLASH WHITE
1-0
1-0
0-1
6
2
004)
ARSENAL FC OF PA ARSENAL 2004B NAVY
2-0
0-1
1-0
6
1
Green
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Points
Finish
001)
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC PREMIER 2004
0-1
2-0
0-2
3
3
002)
POTOMAC WHITE 04
1-0
8-0
-
3-0
9
1
003)
BETHESDA SC WHITE 04
0-2
0-8
1-5
0
4
004)
MANHEIM TOWNSHIP MT BLUE STRIKERS 04
2-0
-
0-3
5-1
6
2
Finals
Final
ARSENAL FC OF PA ARSENAL 2004B NAVY
1
POTOMAC WHITE 04
0
Columbia Fall Classic
GU14 Blue 05 and Coach Ryan Defibaugh - Cup flight Champions
Bracket 1
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Points
Finish
001)
POTOMAC BLUE 05
1-0
2-0
1-1
7
1
002)
SAC 2005 GIRLS UNITED WHITE
0-1
2-0
0-1
3
3
003)
WORLD CLASS PREMIER
0-2
0-2
1-0
3
4
004)
DC STODDERT RED METROS 05
1-1
1-0
0-1
4
2
Bracket 2
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Points
Finish
001)
WVFC 2005 GIRLS WHITE (REBELLION)
0-3
1-4
0-6
0
4
002)
SUPERSTARS
3-0
0-0
0-1
4
3
003)
KSC 05 BLUE
4-1
0-0
2-2
5
2
004)
PENN FUSION SA UNITED 2005 (LAUDENSLAGER)
6-0
1-0
2-2
7
1
Finals
Final
POTOMAC BLUE 05
2
PENN FUSION SA UNITED 2005 (LAUDENSLAGER)
1
GU9 Blue 10 and Coach Jonah Schuman - White (7v7) flight Finalists
Bracket 1
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Points
Finish
001)
VYS 10G BLACK
1-4
0-9
0
3
002)
BALTIMORE BAYS PRIDE
4-1
1-5
3
2
003)
POTOMAC BLUE 10
9-0
5-1
6
1
Bracket 2
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Points
Finish
001)
PIPELINE SC RED
6-1
3-0
6
1
002)
VYS 10G WHITE
1-6
3-2
3
2
003)
SAC 2010 GIRLS UNITED BLUE
0-3
2-3
0
3
Semi Finals
Semi-Finals
A
POTOMAC BLUE 10
8
VYS 10G WHITE
1
Semi-Finals
B
PIPELINE SC RED
2
BALTIMORE BAYS PRIDE
1
Consolation
VYS 10G BLACK
3
SAC 2010 GIRLS UNITED BLUE
1
Final
POTOMAC BLUE 10
0
PIPELINE SC RED
1
NVSC Mid County Fall Classic
BU16 Black 03 and Coach Neill Ouska - Silver flight Finalists
Boys U16 U16 Boys Silver
Bracket A
Team
1)
Team
2)
Team
3)
Pts
Fin
1)
POTOMAC BLACK 03
2-3
2-0
3
1
2)
CYA 03B GOLD
3-2
0-1
3
2
3)
STAFFORD SOCCER
REVOLUTION 03B WHITE
0-2
1-0
3
3
Bracket B
Team
1)
Team
2)
Team
3)
Pts
Fin
1)
LOUDOUN SOCCER
03B BLACK
1-3
0-0
1
3
2)
VILLARREAL VIRGINIA ACADEMY
2003 YELLOW
3-1
3-3
4
1
3)
ALEXANDRIA SA
ALEXANDRIA 03 BOYS WHITE
0-0
3-3
2
2
Semi Finals
Semi-Finals
A
POTOMAC BLACK 03
2
ALEXANDRIA SA ALEXANDRIA 03 BOYS WHITE
0
Semi-Finals
B
VILLARREAL VIRGINIA ACADEMY 2003 YELLOW
2
CYA 03B GOLD
1
Consolation
STAFFORD SOCCER REVOLUTION 03B WHITE
2
LOUDOUN SOCCER 03B BLACK
2
Final
POTOMAC BLACK 03
0
VILLARREAL VIRGINIA ACADEMY 2003 YELLOW
1
Contact
Potomac Soccer Association
PO Box 60227
Potomac, Maryland 20859
Phone:
301-519-8070
Email:
[email protected]
Site Links
AmazonSmile
Maryland State Youth ...
Soccer Parenting Asso...
United Soccer Coaches...
United States Soccer ...
US Club Soccer (USCS)
Site Links
AmazonSmile
Maryland State Youth ...
Soccer Parenting Asso...
United Soccer Coaches...
United States Soccer ...
US Club Soccer (USCS)
Copyright © 2024 Potomac Soccer Association
|
Privacy Statement
|
Terms Of Use
|
License Agreement
|
Children's Privacy Policy
Log In
Our terms now include the
License Agreement
. By continuing to use our Services you agree to all terms.