Website Manager

ENGLEWOOD (FL) YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION / Home of the Fusion competitive teams & Englewood Rays recreational teams

Fall 2018 Practice Schedule

Practice Schedule – REC FALL 2018

Monday

5:30-6:30PM           U6       Owls-Melton/Wise                                    Field 2A

5:30-6:30PM           U6       Wolves-Abreu                                          Field 2B

5:30-6:30PM           U8       Brighton Seagulls-Patterson                    Field 1A

5:30-6:30PM           U8       Fulham Badgers-Prummell                      Field 1B

5:30-6:30PM           U10    Everton FC-Cooke/Henry                          Field 2C-left

5:30-6:30PM           U10    Swansea City FC-Carnell/Palmer             Field 2C-right

5:30-6:30PM           U10    West Ham United-Skadal/Betancourt       Field 2D-left

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Manchester City-McCormack/Lateer        Field 1C-left

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Tottenham Hotspur-Recinos/Dexter         Field 1C-right

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Liverpool FC-Slicker/Jaramillo                 Field 1D-left

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Southampton FC-Hendricks                    Field 1D-right

5:30-6:30PM           U14    Huddersfield Town-Mauceri                     Field 3A

5:30-6:30PM           U14    Manchester United-Rincones                  Field 3B


Tuesday

5:30-6:30PM           U6       Lions-McCloud                                        Field 2A

5:30-6:30PM           U6       Swans-Bowles/Benner                            Field 2B

5:30-6:30PM           U8       Burnley Bees-Pirro/Hoffman                    Field 1A

5:30-6:30PM           U8       Crystal Palace Bald Eagles-Knight/Townsend   Field 1B

5:30-6:30PM           U10    Newcastle United FC-Mingel                    Field 2C-left

5:30-6:30PM           U10    Portsmouth FC-Kellogg                            Field 2C-right

5:30-6:30PM           U10    Wolverhampton Wanderers-Fishman/Scaccio    Field 2D-right

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Chelsea FC-Seward/Casteel                    Field 1C-left

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Leicester City FC-Hackett/Monroe           Field 1C-right

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Arsenal FC-Nguyen/Piotrowski                Field 1D-left

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Cardiff City FC-Halvorsen                        Field 1D-right

5:30-6:30PM           U14    Hull City FC-Mingrone/Carabes               Field 3A

5:30-6:30PM           U14    Norwich City FC-Cory Day                       Field 3B


Wednesday

5:30-6:30PM           U6       Hawks-Cooke/Soravilla                            Field 2A

5:30-6:30PM           U6       Ravens-Wendel                                        Field 2B

5:30-6:30PM           U8       Watford Hornets-Hilbert                           Field 1A

5:30-6:30PM           U8       Stoke City Hippos-Slowinski                    Field 1B

5:30-6:30PM           U10    Everton FC-Cooke/Henry                         Field 2C-left

5:30-6:30PM           U10    Swansea City FC-Carnell/Palmer             Field 2C-right

5:30-6:30PM           U10    West Ham United-Skadal/Betancourt       Field 2D-left

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Manchester City-McCormack/Lateer        Field 1C-left

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Tottenham Hotspur-Recinos/Dexter         Field 1C-right

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Liverpool FC-Slicker/Jaramillo                 Field 1D-left

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Southampton FC-Hendricks                    Field 1D-right

5:30-6:30PM           U14    Huddersfield Town-Mauceri                     Field 3A

5:30-6:30PM           U14    Manchester United-Rincones                  Field 3B

 

Thursday

5:30-6:30PM           U6       Foxes-Carney                                         Field 2A

5:30-6:30PM           U6       Tigers-Weichmann/Hunt                         Field 2B

5:30-6:30PM           U8       Blackburn Rovers-Russell                      Field 1A

5:30-6:30PM           U8       Bournemouth Bears-Wilkinson               Field 1B

5:30-6:30PM           U10    Newcastle United FC-Mingel                   Field 2C-left

5:30-6:30PM           U10    Portsmouth FC-Kellogg                           Field 2C-right

5:30-6:30PM           U10    Wolverhampton Wanderers-Fishman/Scaccio  Field 2D-right

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Chelsea FC-Seward/Casteel                   Field 1C-left

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Leicester City FC-Hackett/Monroe          Field 1C-right

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Arsenal FC-Nguyen/Piotrowski               Field 1D-left

5:30-6:30PM           U12    Cardiff City FC-Halvorsen                       Field 1D-right

5:30-6:30PM           U14    Hull City FC-Mingrone/Carabes              Field 3A

5:30-6:30PM           U14    Norwich City FC-Cory Day                      Field 3B