Website Manager

Cajun Rush

News Detail

18

May, 2020

2020-21 Coaching Assignments

2020-21 Cajun Rush Coaching Assignments

Age Team Coach License
10U - 2011 Cajun Rush 11G MP Katie Breaux / Jaime Trahan USSF C
Cajun Rush 11G YSC Deborah Langlinais USSF C
11U - 2010 Cajun Rush 10G MP Erin Hebert USSF D
Cajun Rush 10G YSC Katie Breaux USSF C
12U - 2009 Cajun Rush 09G YSC John Carriere NSCAA Advanced National
13U - 2008 Cajun Rush 08G Jonathan Walsh USSF C
14U - 2007 Cajun Rush 07G White Kevin Elston / Lucious Brumfield USSF D
15U - 2006 Cajun Rush 06G Academy Dave Lapeyrouse NSCAA Advanced National, USSF C
Cajun Rush 06G White Caleb Sutter USSF Grassroots
16U - 2005 Cajun Rush 05G White Myles Lloyd USSF Grassroots
17U - 2004 Cajun Rush 04G Academy Stephen Salas / Jonathan Walsh NSCAA Premier, USSF C
18U - 2003 Cajun Rush 03G White Adam Bonin / Tommy Wilder USSF D
19U - 2002 Cajun Rush 02G Academy Dave Lapeyrouse NSCAA Advanced National, USSF C
Cajun Rush 02G White (Tournament) Lucious Brumfield USSF D
Age Team Coach License
10U - 2011 Cajun Rush 11B John Carriere NSCAA Advanced National
Cajun Rush 11B White Mike Woodall USSF D
11U - 2010 Cajun Rush 10B Daniel Underwood USSF C
Cajun Rush 10B White Myles Llyod USSF E
12U - 2009 Cajun Rush 09B Lane Woodall USSF C
Cajun Rush 09B White Jordon Angelle USSF Grassroots
13U - 2008 Cajun Rush 08B Michael Ritch USSF A, NSCAA Premier
Cajun Rush 08B White Myles Llyod USSF E
14U - 2007 Cajun Rush 07B Josh Saboe USSF C, NSCAA Advanced National
Cajun Rush 07B White Dallas Mouton USSF D
15U - 2006 Cajun Rush 06B John Plumbar / Zak Elagamy USSF C
17U - 2004 Cajun Rush 04B Academy John Plumbar USSF C
Cajun Rush 04B White Adam Bonin USSF D
19U - 2002 Cajun Rush 02B Academy Stephen Devine USSF C

Cajun Rush teams are formed by ability groupings.  Academy teams will train three (3) times per week and all other teams will train two (2) times per week.  Girls Academy teams will be formed in 15U, 17U, and 19U while boys will be formed in 17U and 19U this year.  An example listing of teams is as follows:

Cajun Rush 04B Academy (top team/3x per week)
Cajun Rush 04B White (2nd team/2x per week)

Cajun Rush 08B (top team/2x per week)
Cajun Rush 08B White (2nd team/2x per week)

Girls Academy teams are formed in dual years (formerly Sr Academy)

Cajun Rush 04G Academy (04&05 girls/top team/3x per week)
Cajun Rush 04G White (2nd team/2x per week)
Cajun Rush 05G White (2nd team/2x per week)


Cajun Rush Alexandria

Age Team Coach
11U - 2010 Cajun Rush 10B Alexandria Nicolas Mboungou
12U - 2009 Cajun Rush 09B Alexandria Jeremy Poklemba
13U - 2008 Cajun Rush 08B Alexandria Jeremy Poklemba
15U - 2006 Cajun Rush 06B Alexandria Markus Lueder
17U - 2004 Cajun Rush 04B Alexandria Greg Comeaux
18U - 2003 Cajun Rush 03B Alexandria TBA
Age Team Coach
16U - 2006 Cajun Rush 05G Alexandria Ian Ragsdale
     

*ALL ASSIGNMENTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE PENDING EVALUATIONS AND TEAM FORMATIONS*

contact

200 Sonny Roy Lane 
Lafayette, Louisiana 70507

Phone: 337-261-5425

HOURS

Monday, Wednesday, & Thursday 9:00-3:00 Friday 9:00-12:00
Copyright © 2020 Cajun Rush Soccer Club | Terms Of Use| Privacy Statement| License Agreement| Children's Privacy Policy  Login