Website Manager

Alhambra American Little League

Alhambra American Little League

News Detail

14

Jun, 2021

2021 All-Stars Brackets

Please click the links below to see the full All-Stars brackets for each division.

last updated:  August 5, 2021 @ 1:17 PM PST



2021 District 18 Tournament Brackets

 8U Baseball    06/26 - 07/02   Hosted By: Temple City National Little League  Winner: Temple City American
 10U Baseball    07/06 - 07/13   Hosted By: Temple City American Little League  Winner: Northeast Los Angeles
  11U Baseball    07/07 - 07/13   Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: South Pasadena
         Major Baseball    07/06 - 07/13   Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: South Pasadena
  Junior Baseball    07/06 - 07/13   Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: South Pasadena
Senior Baseball     Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: South Pasadena
       
8U Softball    06/21 - 06/25   Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: South Pasadena
10U Softball     Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: Alhambra American
Major Softball     Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: South Pasadena
Junior Softball    06/28 - 06/30   Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: South Pasadena
Senior Softball     Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: South El Monte


2021 Section III Tournament Brackets

 10U Baseball    07/17 - 07/22   Hosted By: Chino American Little League  Winner: Claremont (D17)
 11U Baseball    07/17 - 07/22   Hosted By: Temple City American Little League  Winner: Glendora Amer. (D20)
  Major Baseball    07/17 - 07/22   Hosted By: Claremont Little League  Winner: Claremont (D17)
          Junior Baseball    07/16 - 07/21   Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: Claremont (D17)
 Senior Baseball    07/02 - 07/05   Hosted By: La Verne Little League  Winner: La Verne (D20)
    
   
10U Softball    07/06 - 07/08   Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: La Verne (D20)
Major Softball    07/06 - 07/08   Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: La Verne (D20)
Junior Softball     Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: South Pasadena (D18)
Senior Softball     Hosted By: South Pasadena Little League  Winner: South El Monte (D18)


2021 State Tournament Brackets

 10U Baseball    07/24 - 08/03   Hosted By: Imperial Beach Little League  Winner: El Segundo (D36)
 11U Baseball    07/24 - 08/03   Hosted By: Aliso Viejo Little League  Winner: Park View (D42)
  Major Baseball    07/24 - 08/03   Hosted By: Fountain Valley Little League  Winner: Torrance (D27)
          Junior Baseball    07/24 - 08/03   Hosted By: Santa Anita Little League  Winner: Santa Anita (D17)
 Senior Baseball    07/09 - 07/17   Hosted By: Norco Little League  Winner: East Hills (D56)
    
   
10U Softball    07/10 - 07/19   Hosted By: District 37  Winner: San Marino Nat. (D17)
11U Softball    07/10 - 07/19   Hosted By: Hesperia National Little League  Winner: West Los Angeles (D25)
Major Softball    07/10 - 07/19   Hosted By: Grand Terrance Little League  Winner: La Verne (D20)
Junior Softball    07/10 - 07/19   Hosted By: West Los Angeles Little League  Winner: San Marino (D17)
Senior Softball    07/10 - 07/19   Hosted By: West Lancaster Little League  Winner: Rosamond (D51)


2021 Western Regionals Tournament Brackets

Major Baseball    08/08 - 08/14   Hosted By: San Bernardino, California  Winner: 
Major Softball    07/24 - 07/30   Hosted By: San Bernardino, California  Winner: Nevada (Summerlin South LL)


2021 World Series Brackets

Major Baseball    08/19 - 08/29   Hosted By: Williamsport, Pennsylvania  Winner: 
Major Softball    08/11 - 08/18   Hosted By: Greenville, North Carolina  Winner: 

Contact

Alhambra American Little League
Granada Park Mailing Address, PO Box 3534
Alhambra, California 91803

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2022 Alhambra American Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In