Website Manager

FLORENCE TOWNSHIP

SOCCER ASSOCIATION

FLORENCE TOWNSHIP SOCCER ASSOCIATION

U6 SCHEDULE

Date

Start Time

Game / Event Name

Location

Address

09/07/2019

9:00 AM

U6 Session

Vets Field

711 Broad St. Florence, NJ 08518

09/14/2019

9:00 AM

U6 Session

Vets Field

711 Broad St. Florence, NJ 08518

09/21/2019

9:00 AM

U6 Session

Vets Field

711 Broad St. Florence, NJ 08518

09/21/2019

9:00 AM

Team Pictures

Municipal Building

711 Broad St. Florence, NJ 08518

09/21/2019

3:00 PM

Kickoff Event

Vets Field

711 Broad St. Florence, NJ 08518

09/28/2019

9:00 AM

U6 Session

Vets Field

711 Broad St. Florence, NJ 08518

10/05/2019

9:00 AM

U6 Session

Vets Field

711 Broad St. Florence, NJ 08518

10/12/2019

9:00 AM

U6 Session

Vets Field

711 Broad St. Florence, NJ 08518

10/19/2019

9:00 AM

U6 Session

Vets Field

711 Broad St. Florence, NJ 08518

10/26/2019

9:00 AM

U6 Session

Vets Field

711 Broad St. Florence, NJ 08518


U8 SCHEDULE

Event Name Date Time Location
U8 Game19 D' Imperio Brothers Landscaping at BFA - Ready Pac Wed, 9 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-1
U8 Game20 Academy Woods Apts at Boyd's Pharmacy Wed, 9 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-2
U8 Game21 Florence Township Fire Department at The Bauer Team/RE/MAX at Home Wed, 9 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-3
U8 Game22 D' Imperio Brothers Landscaping at Boyd's Pharmacy Sat, 12 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Marter Field 2-1
U8 Game23 Florence Township Fire Department at Academy Woods Apts Sat, 12 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Marter Field 2-2
U8 Game24 The Bauer Team/RE/MAX at Home at BFA - Ready Pac Sat, 12 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Marter Field 2-3
U8 Game25 Boyd's Pharmacy at BFA - Ready Pac Wed, 16 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-1
U8 Game26 Academy Woods Apts at The Bauer Team/RE/MAX at Home Wed, 16 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-2
U8 Game27 D' Imperio Brothers Landscaping at Florence Township Fire Department Wed, 16 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-3
U8 Game28 The Bauer Team/RE/MAX at Home at Florence Township Fire Department Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Marter Field 2-1
U8 Game29 BFA - Ready Pac at Boyd's Pharmacy Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Marter Field 2-2
U8 Game30 D' Imperio Brothers Landscaping at Academy Woods Apts Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Marter Field 2-3
U8 Game31 The Bauer Team/RE/MAX at Home at Boyd's Pharmacy Wed, 23 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-1
U8 Game32 Florence Township Fire Department at D' Imperio Brothers Landscaping Wed, 23 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-2
U8 Game33 Academy Woods Apts at BFA - Ready Pac Wed, 23 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-3
U8 Game34 Academy Woods Apts at The Bauer Team/RE/MAX at Home Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Marter Field 2-1
U8 Game35 D' Imperio Brothers Landscaping at BFA - Ready Pac Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Marter Field 2-2
U8 Game36 Boyd's Pharmacy at Florence Township Fire Department Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Marter Field 2-3
U8 Game37 BFA - Ready Pac at Florence Township Fire Department Wed, 30 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-1
U8 Game38 The Bauer Team/RE/MAX at Home at D' Imperio Brothers Landscaping Wed, 30 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-2
U8 Game39 Boyd's Pharmacy at Academy Woods Apts Wed, 30 Oct, 2019 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Marter Field 2-3

U11 SCHEDULE

Event Name Date Time Location
U11 Game19 Scott Blum, DMD at Bordentown Braces Thu, 10 Oct, 2019 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vets Field 2
U11 Game18 Jason Ryan Fire Commissioner at Untouchable Landscaping Thu, 10 Oct, 2019 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Vets Field 2
U11 Burlington Twp - Kaya team at St Stephens & Barnabas Episcopal Church Sat, 12 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Vets Field 1
U11 Burlington Twp - Vincent team at Jason Ryan Fire Commissioner Sat, 12 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Vets Field 2
U11 Burlington Twp - Allevik team at Untouchable Landscaping Sat, 12 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Vets Field 1
U11 DICK'S Sporting Goods vs. Scott Blum, DMD (Team Controlled) Sat, 12 Oct, 2019 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Vets Field 1
U11 Burlington Twp - Talabi team at Affiance Tax Sat, 12 Oct, 2019 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Vets Field 2
U11 Game22 Bordentown Braces at St Stephens & Barnabas Episcopal Church Thu, 17 Oct, 2019 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vets Field 2
U11 Game23 Scott Blum, DMD at Untouchable Landscaping Thu, 17 Oct, 2019 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Vets Field 2
Bordentown Braces vs. U11 Burlington Twp - Eichmann team (Team Controlled) Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Marter Field 1
U11 Game24 Affiance Tax at Jason Ryan Fire Commissioner Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Vets Field 2
U11 Burlington Twp - Talabi team at Scott Blum, DMD Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Marter Field 3
U11 Burlington Twp - Kaya team at Untouchable Landscaping Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Marter Field 1
U11 Burlington Twp - Vincent team at DICK'S Sporting Goods Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Marter Field 3
U11 Game25 Untouchable Landscaping at Bordentown Braces Thu, 24 Oct, 2019 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vets Field 2
U11 Game26 St Stephens & Barnabas Episcopal Church at Scott Blum, DMD Thu, 24 Oct, 2019 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Vets Field 2
U11 Game27 DICK'S Sporting Goods at Scott Blum, DMD Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Vets Field 1
Bordentown Braces at U11 Burlington Twp - Eichmann team Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Micro Field 3
Jason Ryan Fire Commissioner at U11 Burlington Twp - Talabi team Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Green Acres Field 1
St Stephens & Barnabas Episcopal Church at U11 Burlington Twp - Kaya team Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Micro Field 3
Affiance Tax at U11 Burlington Twp - Allevik team Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Green Acres Field 1
U11 Bordentown Braces vs. Untouchable Landscaping (Team Controlled) Wed, 30 Oct, 2019 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vets Field 1
U11 Untouchable Landscaping vs. Bordentown Braces (Team Controlled) Wed, 30 Oct, 2019 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vets Field 1
U11 Round 1: 2nd Place vs 7th Place Sat, 2 Nov, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Vets Field 1
U11 Round 1: 3rd Place vs 6th Place Sat, 2 Nov, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Vets Field 2
U11 Round 1: 5th Place vs 5th Place Sat, 2 Nov, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Vets Field 1
U11 Semi Final 1 Thu, 7 Nov, 2019 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vets Field 1
U11 Semi Final 2 Thu, 7 Nov, 2019 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Vets Field 1
U11 Final Sat, 9 Nov, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Vets Field 2

U14 SCHEDULE

Event Name Date Time Location
U14 Game13 Florence FOP Lodge #210 at Quick Stop Tue, 8 Oct, 2019 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vets Field 1
U14 Game14 Columbus Barber Shop at Musso Family Tue, 8 Oct, 2019 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Vets Field 1
Quick Stop : U14 Game Sat, 12 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Green Acres Field 4
Florence FOP Lodge #210 vs. U14 Burlington Twp (Team Controlled) Sat, 12 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Green Acres Field 1
U14 Game15 Musso Family at Florence FOP Lodge #210 Tue, 15 Oct, 2019 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vets Field 1
U14 Game16 Quick Stop at Columbus Barber Shop Tue, 15 Oct, 2019 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Vets Field 1
U14 Florence FOP Lodge #210 vs. Columbus Barber Shop (Team Controlled) Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Vets Field 2
U14 Columbus Barber Shop vs. Florence FOP Lodge #210 (Team Controlled) Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Vets Field 2
Musso Family : U14 Game Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Vets Field 1
Quick Stop : U14 Team Sat, 19 Oct, 2019 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Vets Field 2
U14 Game19 Quick Stop at Musso Family Tue, 22 Oct, 2019 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vets Field 1
U14 Game20 Florence FOP Lodge #210 at Columbus Barber Shop Tue, 22 Oct, 2019 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Vets Field 1
U14 Game Quick Stop at Columbus Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Vets Field 1
Florence FOP Lodge #210 : U14 Game Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Green Acres Field 4
Musso Family vs. Burlington Township U14 (Team Controlled) Sat, 26 Oct, 2019 12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Green Acres Field 4
U14 Game21 Musso Family at Quick Stop Tue, 29 Oct, 2019 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vets Field 1
U14 Game22 Columbus Barber Shop at Florence FOP Lodge #210 Tue, 29 Oct, 2019 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Vets Field 1
U14 Semi Final 1 Sat, 2 Nov, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Vets Field 2
U14 Semi Final 2 Sat, 2 Nov, 2019 12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vets Field 1
U14 Final Tue, 5 Nov, 2019 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Vets Field 1