Website Manager

Western North Carolina Youth Sports Association

2019 Team Specific Information

Below is a list of teams and their 2019 Practice Schedule. Keep in mind once games begin on March 30th the practice schedule goes away and any additional practices are the responsibility of the coach. Fields are then on a first come first serve basis. If 2 teams happen to be at the field we ask that you share the field as locations are tough to find once the season begins. We will not schedule a time on a field.

 2019 WEEKDAY TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE - ENDS ON MARCH 29TH
LOCATION/FIELD  TIME              MONDAY  TUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
 BULL / F-16PM - 7PM 8USB- RIVERDOGS 5U HOT RODS - COLE 6U ROCKHOUNDS - EDWARDS 6U WHITE SOX - BLAYLOCK 
7PM - 8PM 10U SB UNSTOPPABLES 12U YARD GOATS - COLE 12U WHITE SOX - SIMMONS 10U WHITE SOX - BLAYLOCK 12U A'S - ANDERSON
       
BULL / F-26PM - 7PM 6U YANKEES - TSAKONAS 8U CUBS - BANKS 8U MUCKDOGS- BUMPUS 8U RED SOX - MCGOWIN 
7PM - 8PM
 10U DEVIL RAYS - SMITH 12USB- WOLVERINES 10U ORIOLES - KOHN 
       
BULL / F-36PM - 7PM 5U MUDCATS - CANTRELL
 5U A'S - WOODRUFF 5U RED SOX - HAZELTON 6U CUBS - DIAZ5U BRAVES - PAYNE
7PM - 8PM     
       
RLK / F-A6PM - 7PM6U METS- DURHAM 6U HOT RODS- HEFNER6U RED SOX - HORNTHAL 5U BREWERS - BOTTEGO 
7PM - 8PM     
       
RLK / F-B6PM - 7PM 6U MUDCATS - MCMINN 8U HEELS - BURRELL5U YANKEES - ACKLIN5U BATS - ROBINSON 
7PM - 8PM   8U EMERALDS - ROBINSON 
       
RLK / F-C6PM - 7PM 18U GLADIATORS - RECTOR 8U BRAVES - STYLES 6U ANGELS - BULLMAN 6U PADRES - MORGAN 18U GLADIATORS - RECTOR
7PM - 8PM12U CARDINALS - HUDGINS12U INDIANS - JASTRZEBSKI
 12U MARLINS - BROCKWELL 
       
RLK / F-D6PM - 7PM  8U FIREFLIES - ULRICHS 8U TWINS - WILLIAMS 5U CUBS - CARSON 
7PM - 8PM 12USB BANDITS - MCELREATH 10USB- WILDCATS 10U TWINS - WILLIAMS  
       
OAK / F-16PM - 7PM    5U LUGNUTS - PAVONE 
7PM - 8PM   10U LUGNUTS - PAVONE 


2019 WEEKEND TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE - ENDS ON MARCH 29TH
LOCATION / FIELDTIMESATURDAY LOCATION / FIELDTIMESUNDAY
BULL / F-1
10AM - 11:30AM6U ANGELS - BULLMANBULL / F-1

1:30PM - 3PM12U WHITE SOX - SIMMONS
11:30AM - 1PM12U YARD GOATS - COLE3PM - 4:30PM10USB- UNSTOPPABLES
1PM - 2:30PM4:30PM - 6PM10U ORIOLES - KOHN
 2:30PM - 4PM    
 4PM - 5:30PM 10U DEVIL RAYS - SMITH   
 5:30PM - 7PM    
       
BULL / F-2
10AM - 11:30AM8U RED SOX - MCGOWINBULL / F-2

1:30PM - 3PM6U WHITE SOX - BLAYLOCK
11:30AM - 1PM6U ROCKHOUNDS - EDWARDS3PM - 4:30PM10U WHITE SOX - BLAYLOCK
1PM - 2:30PM8U FIREFLIES - ULRICHS4:30PM - 6PM8U MUCKDOGS - BUMPUS
 2:30PM - 4PM 8U CUBS - BANKS   
 4PM - 5:30PM    
 5:30PM - 7PM    
       
BULL / F-3
10AM - 11AM5U HOT RODS - COLEBULL / F-3

1:30PM - 2:30PM5U RED SOX - HAZELTON
11AM - 12PM5U A'S - WOODRUFF2:30PM - 3:30PM5U BRAVES - PAYNE
12PM - 1PM5U MUDCATS - CANTRELL3:30PM - 4:30PM8USB RIVERDOGS
 1PM - 2PM6U YANKEES - TSAKONAS 4:30PM - 5:30PM 
 2PM - 3PM  5:30PM - 6:30PM 
 3PM - 4PM    
 4PM - 5PM 6U CUBS - DIAZ   
 5PM - 6PM    
 6PM - 7PM    
       
RLK / F-A
10AM - 11AM 5U BATS - ROBINSONRLK / F-A

1:30PM - 2:30PM5U YAYKEES - ACKLIN
11AM - 12PM6U RED SOX - HORNTHAL2:30PM - 3:30PM6U METS- DURHAM
12PM - 1PM 5U CUBS - CARSON 3:30PM - 4:30PM 
1PM - 2PM 6U HOT RODS- HEFNER 4:30PM - 5:30PM 
2PM - 3PM5:30PM - 6:30PM
3PM - 4PM    
4PM - 5PM 5U BREWERS - BOTTEGO   
5PM - 6PM    
6PM - 7PM    
       
RLK / F-B
 10AM - 11:30AM8U BRAVES - HEELSRLK / F-B

1:30PM - 3PM6U PADRES - MORGAN
 11:30AM - 1PM8U EMERALDS - ROBINSON3PM - 4:30PM
1PM - 2:30PM4:30PM - 6PM
2:30PM - 4PM8U HEELS - BURRELL   
 4PM - 5:30PM
   
 5:30PM - 7PM    
       
RLK / F-C
 10AM - 11:30AM12U INDIANS - JASTRZEBSKIRLK / F-C

1:30PM - 3PM12U A'S - ANDERSON
 11:30AM - 1PM12U CARDINALS - HUDGINS3PM - 4:30PM12USB- WOLVERINES 
1PM - 2:30PM4:30PM - 6PM
2:30PM - 4PM    
4PM - 5:30PM12U MARLINS - BROCKWELL   
5:30PM - 7PM    
       
RLK / F-D
 10AM - 11:30AM6U MUDCATS - MCMINNRLK / F-D

1:30PM - 3PM18U GLADIATORS - RECTOR
 11:30AM - 1PM12USB BANDITS - MCELREATH3PM - 4:30PM8U TWINS - WILLIAMS
1PM - 2:30PM4:30PM - 6PM10U TWINS - WILLIAMS
  2:30PM - 4PM 10U SB WILDATS   
 4PM - 5:30PM    
 5:30PM - 7PM    
       
OAK / F-1 10AM - 11:30AM5U LUGNUTS - PAVONEOAK / F-1
1:30PM - 3PM
 11:30AM - 1PM10U LUGNUTS - PAVONE3PM - 4:30PM
 1PM - 2:30PM   4:30PM - 6PM 
2:30PM - 4PM
    
 4PM - 5:30PM    
 5:30PM - 7PM    


WNC Youth Sports Association

Po Box 9754 
Asheville, North Carolina 28815
Phone : 828-222-5023
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Western North Carolina Youth Sports Association  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In