Website Manager

Hanover Soccer Club

Travel Tryout Process

  1. Pre-register online at the club's website: www.hanoversoccerclub.net
  2. Pay the tryout fee for each age group for which your child wants to tryout.
  3. Attend the Travel tryouts. Bring your paperwork, cleats, shin guards, and water. DO NOT wear travel jerseys or any other club clothing.
  4. A few days after the tryouts, emails will be sent with offers for the children to play on travel teams.
  5. After your child accepts the offer, log back into the club's website and pay the registration fees in a lump sum or payment plan.
  6. After payment is received, you will receive instructions for ordering the uniform kit.

2010/Girls/Storm
Head Coach:Angela Hayes[email protected]
Asst Coach:Michale Shrader
2010/Boys/United
Head Coach:Michael Ryan[email protected]
Asst Coach:Shawn Lupinacci[email protected]
Asst Coach:Kevin Repasky
Team Manager:Erin Ryan
2009/Girls/Rush
Head Coach:Ben Shaffer[email protected]
Asst Coach:Jackie Shaffer[email protected]
2009/Boys/Red Raptors:
Head Coach:Shawn Miller[email protected]
Asst Coach:Nathan Myers[email protected]
Asst Coach:Ron Long[email protected]
2009/Boys/Black Raptors:
Head Coach:Jalfonso Martin Chavez[email protected]
Asst Coach:Carl Leonard[email protected]
2008/Girls/Fireballs
Head Coach:Jason Souliard[email protected]
Asst Coach:Eric Bayer[email protected]
2008/Boys/Razorbacks
Head Coach:Jack Wasowicz[email protected]
Asst Coach:Ryan mcGinnryanmsarabrokers.com
2007/Girls/Flames:
Head Coach:Eric Witmer[email protected]
Asst Coach:Eric Bayer[email protected]
Asst Coach:Mark Robinson[email protected]
2007/Boys/Blaze
Head Coach:Daniel Gervasi[email protected]
Asst Coach:Jalfonso Martin Chavez[email protected]
2006/Girls/Force:
Head Coach:Shawn Miller[email protected]
Asst Coach:Dave Storey[email protected]
Asst Coach:Ron Long[email protected]
Asst Coach:Chad Marshall[email protected]
2006/Boys/Lightning
Head Coach:Eric Kenworthy[email protected]
Asst Coach:Joseph Green[email protected]
Asst Coach:Mark Bentzel[email protected]
2005/Girls/TNT:
Head Coach:Jeremy Moloney[email protected]
Asst Coach:James Wheeler[email protected]
2005/Boys/Warriors
Head Coach:Robert Obrien[email protected]
Asst Coach:Jorge Alejandra[email protected]

2010/Girls/Storm
Head Coach:Angela Hayes
Asst Coach:Michale Shrader
2010/Boys/United
Head Coach:Michael Ryan
Asst Coach:Shawn Lupinacci
Asst Coach:Kevin Repasky
Team Manager:Erin Ryan
2009/Girls/Rush
Head Coach:Ben Shaffer
Asst Coach:Jackie Shaffer
2009/Boys/Red Raptors:
Head Coach:Shawn Miller
Asst Coach:Nathan Myers
Asst Coach:Ron Long
2009/Boys/Black Raptors:
Head Coach:Jalfonso Martin Chavez
Asst Coach:Carl Leonard
2008/Girls/Fireballs
Head Coach:Jason Souliard
Asst Coach:Eric Bayer
2008/Boys/Razorbacks
Head Coach:Jack Wasowicz
Asst Coach:Ryan McGinn
2007/Girls/Flames:
Head Coach:Eric Witmer
Asst Coach:Eric Bayer
Asst Coach:Mark Robinson
2007/Boys/Blaze
Head Coach:Daniel Gervasi
Asst Coach:Jalfonso Martin Chavez
2006/Girls/Force:
Head Coach:Shawn Miller
Asst Coach:Dave Storey
Asst Coach:Ron Long
Asst Coach:Chad Marshall
2006/Boys/Lightning
Head Coach:Eric Kenworthy
Asst Coach:Joseph Green
Asst Coach:Mark Bentzel
2005/Girls/TNT:
Head Coach:Jeremy Moloney
Asst Coach:James Wheeler
2005/Boys/Warriors
Head Coach:Jorge Alejandra
Asst Coach: