2023 INFO:
These are the teams for 2023.
Game locations and dates will be posted as soon as they are available.
TOURNAMENT TEAM PICTURES 6-24-23 11AM @ Centennial.
2022 TEAMS
___________________________________________________________________
2021 TEAMS
________________________________________________________________________
2019 INFO
DISTRICT 2019 PACKET
TOURNAMENT TEAM PICTURES TBD @ Centennial.
Envelope information: Extra Form 2019
Tornament Dates and Locations:
8-9-10 Baseball @ Eaton Little League (Games start 7-15)
Enon, Eaton, Englewood, Fairborn, Moraine, W.Courthouse. (Pool play, Top 2 single elim)
10-11 Baseball @ Washington Courthouse (Games start 7-18)
4 Teams (Double elim)
10-11-12 Baseball @ Fairborn Little League (Games start 7-8)
Eaton, Englewood, Fairborn, Moraine, W.Courthouse. (Pool play, Top 4 single elim)
Juniors Baseball @ Englewood Little League (Games start 7-12)
Enon, Englewood, Fairborn. (Double Elim)
Senior Baseball @ Fairborn Little League (Games start 6-28)
Eaton, Englewood, Fairborn.(Double Elim)
_____________________________________________
2018
Team Rosters:
_____________________________________________
Englewood Little League Tournament Teams 2017 |
|
MNBB |
9-10 yrold |
|
|
|
MJBB |
11-12 yrold |
|
|
Myles |
Capps |
|
|
|
Drew |
Carver |
|
|
William |
Cole |
|
|
|
Brent |
Fuduloff |
|
|
Roman |
Deem |
|
|
|
Peyton |
Lupton |
|
|
Chase |
Fuduloff |
|
|
|
Brandon |
Pooler |
|
|
Rylan |
Isaacs |
|
|
|
Jeromy |
Roberts Jr. |
|
|
Keegan |
Islam |
|
|
|
Maddox |
Simmons |
|
|
Bryce |
Kincaid |
|
|
|
Hunter |
Smart |
|
|
Bryce |
Koogler |
|
|
|
Connor |
Spangler |
|
|
Luke |
Mangen |
|
|
|
Dylan |
Starnes |
|
|
Kaden |
Nickell |
|
|
|
Mason |
Starnes |
|
|
Jacob |
Osborne |
|
|
|
Charlie |
Williams |
|
|
Noah |
Pollard |
|
|
|
Owen |
Wise |
|
|
Trey |
Spivey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brady |
Weaver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manager |
Matt |
Class |
|
|
Manager |
Scott |
Wise |
|
Coach |
Justin |
Weaver |
|
|
Coach |
Ben |
Smart |
|
Coach |
Joe |
Isaacs |
|
|
Coach |
Matt |
Simmons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JRBB |
11-12 yrold |
|
|
|
SRBB |
15-16 yrold |
|
|
Parker |
Bickel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton |
Fuduloff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan |
Gaylor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Josiah |
Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joshua |
Hanssen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dalton |
McKown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt |
Meeds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnny |
Reser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David |
Roth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Logan |
Spivey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isaac |
Stamps |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashton |
Stine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manager |
Darrin |
Roth |
|
|
Manager |
Emily |
Breno |
|
Coach |
Ryan |
Meeds |
|
|
Coach |
|
|
|
Coach |
Bob |
Gaylor |
|
|
Coach |
|
|
|
_____________________________________________
2015
MAJOR GIRLS TOURNAMENT BRACKET district 8 pres cup 2015 mjsb.pdf
MINOR GIRLS TOURNAMENT BRACKET district 8 pres cup 2015 mnsb.pdf
____________________________________________________________________
2014
2014 ELL District Tournament Teams.pdf
Tournament Resources and Information
2014_tournament_rules_chart_bb-2.pdf
2014 TournamentRules-Baseball.pdf
2014 TBYLAWSCARDS.pdf
ELL 2014Tournament Schedule.PDF
(9-10) Minors District 8 Softball Tournament Schedule.pdf
2013
2013 ELL District Tournament Teams.pdf