Website Manager

Club SyrV - SyrVing Syracuse since 2009

2018 Club SyrV Tournament Schedule/Results

Most Club SyrV teams play in 6-8 tournaments from early January-early April (unless otherwise noted). The boys teams typically have their first tournament in mid December. The girls teams typically start in January. Most teams play in 4-5 New York State tournaments (Rochester is the closest) and 1-2 tournaments out of state. The following dates and locations are TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE. More dates will be added as they become available.

*All teams must have a minimum number of players (10-12) trying out for that age group in order for Club SyrV to roster a team.

18U Girls' Team
Jan 20-21 - Niagara Frontier Can-Am
Feb 2-4 - OVR Qualifier
Mar 10-11 - Great Nor'Easter
Mar 24-25 - NEQ
April 14-15 IREVA Regional
May 26-28 - East Coast Championships

17U Girls' Team
Feb 11 - Weva Festival
Mar 3-4 - VFX Winter Challenge (Rochester, NY)
Mar 17-18 - Great Nor'Easter (Albany, NY)
Mar 31-Apr 2 - NEQ (Philadelphia, PA)
April 14-15 IREVA Regionals

16U-1 Girls' Team
**1st Place Silver Bracket** Jan 13-14 - Niagara Frontier Can-Am
Feb 17-19 - Capitol Hill Classic
Mar 2-4 - Minuzo Boston
Mar 17-18 - Great Nor'Easter (Albany, NY)
Mar 24-25 - Spa City Classic
Mar 31-Apr 2 - NEQ (Philadelphia, PA)
April 14-15 - IREVA Regionals

16U-2 Girls' Team
Jan 27-28 - Hocus Pocus
Feb 3 - Niagara Frontier Snowflake Showdown
Feb 17-19 - Capitol Hill Classic
Mar 17-18 - Great Nor'Easter (Albany, NY)
Mar 31-Apr 2 - NEQ (Philadelphia, PA)
April 14-15 - IREVA Regionals

15U-1 Girls' Team
Jan 27-28 - Volley FX Hocus Pocus (Rochester, NY)
Feb 18 - Lakeside Presidents Day (Saratoga, NY)
Mar 3-4 - Volley FX Winter Challenge (Rochester, NY)
Mar 10-11 - Great Nor'Easter (Albany, NY)
Mar 24 - Ithaca Bomber Blast (Ithaca, NY)
Mar 31 - Phoenix Phirebirds Rising Classic (Phoenix, NY)
April 6-8 - North East Qualifier (Philadelphia, PA)
April 14-15 - IREVA Regionals

15U-2 Girls' Team
Jan 14 - January Joust
Jan 27 - Whoosh Bowl 3
Feb 4 - Weva Rally 3
Feb 10 - Weva Festival
Feb 18 - Lakeside Presidents Day (Saratoga, NY)
Mar 3-4 - VFX Winter Challenge (Rochester, NY)
Mar 17 - Digfest
March 31st - Phirebirds Phoenix Rising Classic (Phoenix, NY)
April 14-15 - IREVA Regionals

14U Orange Girls' Team

January 27th-28th - VolleyFX Hocus Pocus (Rochester, NY)
Februrary 24th- Niagara Frontier Freeze (West Seneca, NY)
March 3rd-4th - VolleyFX Winter Challenge - (Rochester, NY)
March 10th-11th - Great Nor'easter (Saratoga Springs, NY)
March 24th-25th - KRVA Girls Bid and Club Challenge (Harrisburg, PA)
April 14th or 15th- IREVA Regionals - (Albany area, NY)

14U Blue Girls' Team
Jan 21 - Lakeside Snow Squal
Feb 10 - Phirebirds Phebruary Party
Mar 3-4 - VFX Winter Challenge (Rochester, NY)
Mar 17 - Digfest
April 14-15 - IREVA Regionals

13U Orange Girls' Team
Jan 14 - Sacandaga Winter Digout
Feb 10 - Weva Festival
Mar 3-4 - VFX Winter Challenge (Rochester, NY)
April 14-15 - IREVA Regionals

13U Blue Girls' Team 

February 10th - Phirebirds Phebruary Party (Phoenix, NY)
March 3rd-4th - VolleyFX Winter Challenge (Rochester, NY)
March 17th - WEVA Digfest (Brockport, NY)
March 31st - Phirebirds Phoenix Rising Classic (Phoenix, NY)
April 8th - WEVA Rally 2 (Brockport, NY)
April 14th-15th - IREVA Regionals (Albany area, NY)

12U Coed Teams
January 28th - VolleyFX Hocus Pocus (Rochester, NY)
**1st Place--Orange**  Februrary 10th - Phirebirds Phebruary Party (Phoenix, NY)
March 4th - VolleyFX Winter Challenge - (Rochester, NY)
March 17th-18th - Great Nor'easter (Albany area, NY) and March 17th WEVA Digfest (Brockport, NY)
March 31st - Phirebirds Phoenix Rising Classic (Phoenix, NY)
April 14th or 15th- IREVA Regionals - (Albany area, NY)

18U Boys' Team
**First Place**  December 17 Ohio Valley Holiday Tournament
Jan 6-7 - Lehigh, PA
**1st Place Silver Bracket** Jan 13-14 - Can Am (Rochester, NY)
Feb 3-4 - OVR Winterfest
Feb 10-11 - Lakeside Classic
Feb 23-25 Boy's Atlantic Northeastern Bid Tourn
Mar 11 - Lockport (Brockport, NY)
April 14-15 - IREVA Regionals

17U Boys' Team
April 14-15 IREVA Regionals

16U Boys' Team
Jan 13-14 - Can Am (Rochester, NY)
Feb 10-11 - Lakeside Classic
Feb 23-25 Boy's Atlantic Northeastern Bid Tourn
Mar 11 - Lockport - (Brockport, NY)
April 14-15 - IREVA Regionals

15U Boys' Team
Jan 13-14 - Can Am (Rochester, NY)
Feb 10-11 - Lakeside Classic
Feb 23-25 Boy's Atlantic Northeastern Bid Tourn
Mar 11 - Lockport (Brockport, NY)
April 14-15 - IREVA Regionals

14U Boys' Team
December 17th - Holiday Hopper (Rochester, NY)
**2nd Place Silver Bracket**  January 13th-14th - Boys Can Am Tournament (Rochester, NY)
February 10th - Boys Lakeside Tournament (Albany, NY)
March 11th - Lockport Volleyball Club March Madness (Brockport, NY)
April 14th or 15th - Regionals (Albany area, NY)

Copyright © 2018 Club SyrV
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement  Log In