Website Manager

2018-2019 Team Tryouts + May Development Camp


2018-2019 SSA Northside Team Tryouts & May Development Camp

Registration for both tryouts and the May Development Camp are open now! Click the link below to register online for both.

MAY DEVELOPMENT CAMP: May 21-May 24, 2018
For Specific Session Times Click Here



 REGISTER ONLINE FOR TRYOUTS


TRYOUT DATES, TIMES AND LOCATIONS

 



 

U8-U13 Boys/Girls: May 29-June 1, 2018


Girls Try-outs Birth year Location Dates Times
Rising U8 Girls 2011 Galloway (Wed May 30th/ Fri June 1st) 5:30-6:45
Rising U9 Girls 2010 Galloway (Wed May 30th/ Fri June 1st) 5:30-6:45
Rising U10 Girls 2009 Galloway (Wed May 30th/ Fri June 1st) 5:30-6:45
Rising U11Girls 2008 Sutton (Wed May 30th/ Fri June 1st) 5:00-6:15
Rising U12 Girls 2007 Sutton (Wed May 30th/ Fri June 1st) 5:00-6:15
Rising U13 Girls 2006 Galloway (Wed May 30th/ Fri June 1st) 6:00-7:15
Boys Try-outs Birth Year Location Days Times
Rising U8 Boys 2011 Sutton (Tues May 29th/ Thurs May 31st) 5:00-6:00
Rising U9 Boys 2010 Sutton (Tues May 29th/ Thurs May 31st) 5:00-6:00
Rising U10 Boys 2009 Sutton (Tues May 29th/ Thurs May 31st) 5:30-6:30
Rising U11 Boys 2008 Galloway (Tues May 29th/ Thurs May 31st) 5:30-6:45
Rising U12 Boys 2007 Galloway (Tues May 29th/ Thurs May 31st) 5:30-6:45
Rising U13 Boys 2006 Galloway (Tues May 29th/ Thurs May 31st) 6:45-8:00


U14-U19 Boys/Girls: June 4-8, 2018

Girls Try-outs Birth year Location Days Times
Rising U14 Girls 2005 Sutton (Mon June 4th/ Wed June 6th) 5:00-6:15
Rising U15 Girls 2004 Sutton (Mon June 4th/ Wed June 6th) 5:00-6:15
Rising U16 Girls 2003 Sutton (Mon June 4th/ Wed June 6th) 6:15-7:30
Rising U17 Girls 2002 Sutton (Mon June 4th/ Wed June 6th) 6:15-7:30
Rising U18 Girls 2001 Sutton (Mon June 4th/ Wed June 6th) 7:30-8:45
Rising U19 Girls 2000 Sutton (Mon June 4th/ Wed June 6th) 7:30-8:45
Boys Try-outs Birth Year Location Days Times
Rising U14 Boys 2005 Galloway (Tues June 5th/ Thurs June 7th) 5:00-6:15
Rising U15 Boys 2004 Galloway (Tues June 5th/ Thurs June 7th) 5:00-6:15
Rising U16 Boys 2003 Galloway (Tues June 5th/ Thurs June 7th) 6:30-7:45
Rising U17 Boys 2002 Galloway (Tues June 5th/ Thurs June 7th) 6:30-7:45
Rising U18 Boys 2001 Galloway (Tues June 5th/ Thurs June 7th) 6:30-7:45
Rising U19 Boys 2000 Galloway (Tues June 5th/ Thurs June 7th) 6:30-7:45