IronboundSoccerClub

TRAVEL TEAMS

TRAVEL TEAMS


FALL 2016/SPRING 2017

 

YEAR AGE GENDERNAME HEAD COACHASSISTANT COACH  MANAGERLEAGUELEAGUE
         
 2009U8BoysCrusadersChris SoaresKevin Soares
John Soares
 NCSA  
         
2009 U8BoysTorosDavid MiguensMarcos BarreiroCarlos Rodriguez EDP Futures NCSA
         
 2008U9BoysXtremeJoshua DaSilvaBrian Godinho NCSA 
         
2008 U9GirlsBlazeCatherine Sousa  NCSA 
         
2008 U9GirlsCrushAriana Ruela  NCSA 
         
 2007U10BoysRaidersAnthony TavaresMichael Abeijon Super YEDP Futures
         
 2007U10BoysAllianceCarlos Pernas Rui NogueiraOrlando CamposEDP FuturesNCSA
         
 2007U10BoysJaguarsThelmo Roldan 
Liezza Roldan EDP FuturesNCSA
         
 2007U10BoysRampageSteve Amorim Diogo JoseCarla PinhoNCSA 
         
 2006U11BoysPiratesJorge GonzalezJose Tavares Super YEDP
         
 2006U11BoysGladiatorsNick LavradorWilliam Lamarca EDPNCSA
         
 2006U11BoysHawksMichael MachadoEric Santos
Ruben DaSilva

NCSA 
         
 2005U12Boys EaglesNick Lavrador Vanda NenoSuper YEDP
         
 2005U12BoysScorpionsAlexandre Silva Gloria EstevesEDPNCSA
         
2005 U12BoysWarriorsMauricio Rodriguez Leticia AcostaNCSA 
         
2004  U13BoysBarcaAlex VelazquezDiego BuitragoLeo Diaz
Vanda Neno
 Super YEDP
         
 2004U13BoysStormThelmo RoldanLeysly Roldan NCSA
         
 2004U13GirlsAvalancheCristina Estremera Carla GarciaNCSA 
         
 2003U14BoysInternationalsGeorges Carraha Angel Rengifo Super YEDP
         
 2003U14BoysRapidsWilson DaSilvaRuben DaSilva EDPNCSA
         
 2002U15BoysFeverSal Rosamilia  Super YEDP
         
2002 U15BoysExplorersGeorges CarrahaDanny Rodriguez EDP  
         
2002 U15GirlsGalaxyAriana Ruela Gloria EstevesEDP 
         
 2002U15GirlsLightningAriana Ruela Gloria EstevesNCSA 
         
 2001U16BoysEliteAlex VelazquezDiego BuitragoRaul LampoonSuper YEDP
         
 2001U16BoysCougarsJoao Sousa Catherine SousaEDP 
         
 2001U16BoysBulldogsDanny Rodriguez  EDP  
         
 2000U17BoysTigersCarlos Chaves Denise ChavesSuper YEDP
         
 2000U17GirlsTsunamiAriana Ruela  EDP 
         
 1998-1999 U18/U19 BoysNavigatorsSteve AmorimAntonio MaiaHerbert SeebeckSuper YEDP
         
 1998-1999U18/U19BoysRebelsFlorindo FernandesJohn M. SoaresDora FernandesSuper YEDP
         
 1998-1997U19/U20BoysPremier StrikersManny Antunes Amy SivulichEDP