Welcome to the Burlington Township Soccer Club Website

Burlington Twp. Soccer Club

Burlington Township Soccer Achievements


Burlington Township Soccer Achievements


The following list of achievements are for Burlington Township travel soccer teams, individual awards for players who were primarily members of one of our teams, or individuals who graduated from our program and later achieved an award playing college soccer. The list cannot possibly be as comprehensive as we would like, so if you know of other Township teams or individuals who may be worthy of including on this list, please contact the Webmaster.

Fall 2016
U14 Fury - Boys Conference Champions (Flight 7)
U14 Fury - Boys Deptford Columbus Weekend Tournament Finalists

Spring 2016

U14 Barracudas - Girls SJGSL Girls Premier Champions (1st Flight)
 
 Fall 2015
U14 Barracudas - Girls Mt. Laurel Columbus Champions
SJSL Sportsmanship Award - Coach Darron Brown

Spring 2015

U18/19 Lightning - Boys Conference Champions (2nd Flight)
U13 Barracudas - Girls Washington Township Easter Classic Champions 

Fall 2014
U15 Thunder - Boys Conference Champions (2nd Flight)
U13 Barracudas - Girls Mt. Laurel Columbus Champions
U13 Barracudas - Girls NJ Presidents Cup Quarterfinalists (3 wins, 1 loss)
U12 Banshees - Girls Mount Laurel United Columbus Day Tournament (Tournament Champion)
SJSL Sportsmanship Award - Coach Kevin Klinger

Summer 2014
U12 Banshees - Marlton Soccer Summer Classic (Tournament Finalist)

Spring 2014
U14 Storm - Girls Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U11 Banshees - Girls Cherry Hill FC Tournament Champions

Fall 2013
U11 Lightning - Girls Fall Conference Champions (4th Flight)
U11 Lightning - Girls Marlton Soccer Summer Classic Champions

Spring 2013
U16 Union - Boys Voorhees Memorial Tournament Finalist
U15 Lightning - Boys Spring Conference Co-Champions (2nd Flight)
U15 Lightning - Boys Voorhees Memorial Tournament Finalist
U12 Warriors - Boys Spring Conference Champions (7th Flight)
U11 Barracudas - Girls Voorhees Memorial Tournament Champions

Fall 2012
U11 Barracudas - Girls Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Finalist
U13 Falcons - Girls Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
U13 Falcons - Boys Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
U11 Barracudas - Girls Fall Conference Champions (2nd Flight)
U12 Strikers - Girls Fall Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U13 Falcons - Boys Fall Conference Champions (4th Flight)
U11 Barracudas - Girls Hamilton Columbus Weekend Tournament Champions
U12 Strikers - Girls Woodstown Columbus Weekend Tournament Champions
U13 Falcons - Girls Hamilton Columbus Weekend Tournament Champions

Spring 2012
U18 United - Girls Cherry Hill FC Tournament Champions
U12 Falcons - Girls Cherry Hill FC Tournament Finalist
U12 Falcons - Girls Voorhees Memorial Tournament Champions
U12 Falcons - Boys Voorhees Memorial Tournament Finalist
U18 United - Girls Spring Conference Champions (3rd Flight)
U14 Cyber Rays - Girls Spring Conference Champions (6th Flight)
U13 Venom - Girls Spring Conference Champions (8th Flight)

Fall 2011
U11 Strikers - Girls Fall Conference Champions (11th Flight)
U12 Falcons - Girls Fall Conference Champions (5th Flight)
U12 Falcons - Boys Fall Conference Champions (6th Flight)

Spring 2011
U18 United - Girls Cherry Hill FC Tournament Finalists
U11 Falcons - Girls Cherry Hill FC Tournament Champions
U17 Renegades - Boys Sunburst Tournament Champions
U12 Thunder - Boys Sunburst Tournament Champions
U18 United - Girls Hopewell Valley Memorial Tournament Finalists
U13 Lightning - Boys Spring Conference Co-Champions (6th Flight)
U12 Thunder - Boys Spring Conference Champions (8th Flight)
U11 Storm - Girls Spring Conference Champions (12th Flight)
U13 South Jersey Girls Select Team - Ronetta Hunter, Logan Richter (U13 Cyber Rays), Grace Johannes (U14 Vipers)
U11 South Jersey Girls Select Team - Ezmie Daids, Gabriella Senni (U11 Falcons)

Fall 2010
CJ Finley - Rutgers-Camden College Soccer, Philadelphia Inquirer Academic All-Star (former BTHS player)
Matt Lynch, Brendan Stringfellow, Dan Bishop, Kyle Semmel (BT Thunder) - NJSCA All-State Team
U14 Wildcats - Girls Fall Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U13 Lightning - Boys Fall Conference Champions (7th Flight)
U11 Falcons - Girls Fall Conference Champions (8th Flight)
U14 Strikers - Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U14 Wildcats - Girls Pemberton Columbus Tournament Finalists
U11 Falcons - Girls Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U11 Falcons - Girls Moorestown Labor Day Tournament Finalist

Spring 2010
U17 United - Girls Cherry Hill FC Tournament Champions
U17 United - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U17 Renegades - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Finalist
U13 Wildcats - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Finalist
U13 Strikers - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Finalist
U11 Thunder - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Finalist
U12 South Jersey Girls Select Team - Ronetta Hunter (U12 Cyber Rays)

Fall 2009
U13 Vipers - Girls Fall Conference Champions (6th Flight)
U13 Vipers - Girls Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
U13 Strikers - Boys Fall Conference Champions (10th Flight)
U12 Cyber Rays - Girls Pemberton Columbus Tournament Finalists

Spring 2009
U16 United - Girls Cherry Hill FC Tournament Finalists
U14 Blazers - Boys West Windsor-Plainsboro Sunburst Tournament Finalist
U16 United - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U16 Thunder - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U15 Blackhawks - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Finalists
U14 Fusion - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U14 Blazers - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U13 United - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U12 Revolution - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U11 Cyber Rays - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Finalists
U16 Thunder - Boys Spring Conference Champions (1st Flight)
U16 United - Girls Spring Conference Champions (1st Flight)
U14 South Jersey Select Team - Andrew Freitas, Andrei Petre, Steve Lewandowski, Marc-Daniel Montinard (U14 Blazers)
U12 South Jersey Girls Select Team - Grace Johannes (U12 Vipers)
U11 South Jersey Select Team - Logan Amey, Dominick Pizzigoni (U11 Lightning)

Fall 2008
U12 Vipers - Girls Arby Hudson Tournament Finalist
U13 Phoenix - Girls Fall Conference Champions (11th Flight)
U11 Lightning - Boys Fall Conference Champions (8th Flight)
U14 Blazers - Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Finalists
U11 Falcons - Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U14 Blazers - Boys Moorestown Labor Day Tournament Champions
U14 Blazers - First Burlington Township boy's team to win a State Cup game (2 wins and 1 loss)

Spring 2008
U16 United - Girls Cherry Hill FC Tournament Finalist
U14 Beat - Girls Cherry Hill FC Tournament Champions
U13 Blazers - Boys West Windsor-Plainsboro Sunburst Tournament Finalist
U16 United - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U14 Beat - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U14 Breakers - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U14 Renegades - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U11 Vipers - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U11 Wildcats - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U14 Renegades - Boys Spring Conference Champions (4th Flight)
U13 Fusion - Girls Spring Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U11 Wildcats - Girls Spring Conference Champions (12th Flight)
U11 South Jersey Select Team - Enrique Arvelo (U11 Revolution)

Fall 2007
U11 Vipers - Girls Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Finalist
U14 Beat - Girls Fall Conference Champions (3rd Flight)
U14 Renegades - Boys Fall Conference Champions (8th Flight)
U11 Vipers - Girls Fall Conference Champions (10th Flight)
U11 Revolution - Boys Fall Conference Champions (8th Flight)
U14 Breakers - Girls Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U13 Blazers - Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Finalist
U12 Storm - Girls Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U12 United - Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U11 Revolution - Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Finalist
SJGSL Sportsmanship Award - Coach Bruce Gosizk
SJSL Sportsmanship Award - Coach Mickey Foltiny, Coach Brian Carlin

Spring 2007
U14 Falcons - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U13 Beat - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U13 Breakers - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U11 Storm - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U15 Spirit - Girls Spring Conference Champions (3rd Flight)
U13 Beat - Girls Spring Conference Champions (4th Flight)
U13 Breakers - Girls Spring Conference Champions (10th Flight)
U11 Storm - Girls Spring Conference Champions (11th Flight)
U17 NJ Boys State ODP - Samuel Bryant (former Terror player)
U13 South Jersey Girls Select Team - Amanda Elliott and Ashley Nolan (U13 Beat)
U12 South Jersey Girls Select Team - Miranda Hunter (U12 Freedom)
SJGSL Sportsmanship Award - Coach Bruce Gosizk
SJSL Sportsmanship Award - Coach Bob Mead, Coach Brian Carlin

Fall 2006
U12 Blazers - Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U13 Renegades - Boys Fall Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U12 Blazers - Boys Fall Conference Champions (6th Flight)
U11 United - Boys Fall Conference Champions (8th Flight)

Spring 2006
U11 Blazers - Boys West Windsor-Plainsboro Sunburst Tournament Champions
U17 Bandits - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U15 Blitz - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U14 Spirit - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U13 Thunder - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U12 Beat - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U11 South Jersey Select Team - Joe DeMarco and Brad Sindorf (U12 Renegades)
U15 Blitz - Boys Winter League Conference Champions (2nd Flight)
U14 Spirit - Girls Spring Conference Champions (7th Flight)
U12 Beat - Girls Spring Conference Champions (4th Flight)
U12 Breakers - Girls Spring Conference Champions (11th Flight)
U11 Freedom - Girls Spring Conference Champions (8th Flight)

Fall 2005
U14 Bombers - Boys Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
U14 Spirit - Girls Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U13 Falcons - Girls Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
U13 Falcons - Girls Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U13 Falcons - Girls Moorestown Labor Day Tournament Champions
U12 Beat - Girls Moorestown Labor Day Tournament Champions
U12 Breakers - Girls Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
U11 Blazers - Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U13 Falcons - Girls Fall Conference Champions (7th Flight)
U11 Freedom - Girls Fall Conference Champions (11th Flight)
U11 Blazers - Boys Fall Conference Champions (6th Flight)
U12 Beat - First Burlington Township team to win a State Cup game (2 wins and 1 loss)

Spring 2005
U14 Blitz - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U13 Spirit - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U11 Renegades - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U16 Bandits - Girls Spring Conference Champions (4th Flight)
U13 Spirit - Girls Spring Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U11 Renegades - Boys Spring Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U11 South Jersey Girls Select Team - Melissa Bishop (U11 Beat)
U12 South Jersey Girls Select Team - Shelby Steadman (U12 Kicks)
U14 South Jersey Select Team - Dan Fazzone (U14 Blitz)

Fall 2004
U14 Blitz - Boys Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
U13 Spirit – Girls Fall Conference Champions (11th Flight)
U13 Spirit – Girls Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
U12 Kicks - Girls Fall Conference Champions (6th Flight)
U11 Beat - Girls Fall Conference Champions (8th Flight)
Fall SJGSL Hall of Honor – U12 Falcons, U11 Beat, U11 Breakers

Spring 2004
U14 Bandits - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U13 Blitz - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U11 Kicks – Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U11 Kicks – Girls Cherry Hill Tournament Champions
U11 Thunder – Boys Spring Conference Champions (6th Flight)
Spring SJGSL Hall of Honor – U11 Beat, U11 Breakers
U11 South Jersey Girls Select Team - Cara Turcich (U11 Kicks)
U14 South Jersey Select Team - Tony Dapontes, Shane Dooley, and Brendan Rennwanz (U14 Terror)
United Soccer Academy Select Team playing in Gothia Cup (Sweden) and Dana Cup (Denmark), Summer 2004 – Sam Bryant (U14 Terror)

Fall 2003
U14 Bandits – Girls Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions
U11 Thunder – Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions

Spring 2003
U13 Bandits - Girls Spring Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U13 Bandits - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U12 Blitz - Boys Spring Conference Champions (5th Flight)
U13 South Jersey Boys Select Team - Sam Bryant, Hernan Fernandez, and Matt Cusack (U13 Terror)

Fall 2002
U14 Revolution - Boys Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
U13 Bruisers – Girls Fall Conference Champions (11th Flight)
U13 Terror – Boys East Brunswick Labor Day Tournament Champions
U11 Bombers – Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions

Spring 2002
U14 Chaos – Girls Spring Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U14 Breakers – Boys Spring Conference Champions
U12 Bandits - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U11 Blitz – Summer Ocean City 3v3 Tournament Champions

Fall 2001
U13 Patriots – Boys Fall Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U13 Revolution - Boys Moorestown Labor Day Tournament Champions
U12 Terror – Boys Bordentown Thanksgiving Tournament Champions

Spring 2001
U12 Revolution - Boys Spring Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U11 Bandits – Girls Spring Conference Champions (9th Flight)
U11 Terror – Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U9 Lady Bulldogs - Girls Spring Conference Champions (5th Flight)

Fall 2000
U14 Broadside - Boys Fall Conference Champions (6th Flight)
U12 Patriots – Boys Fall Conference Champions (12th Flight)
U11 Terror – Boys Fall Conference Champions (6th Flight)
U9 Lady Bulldogs - Girls Fall Conference Champions (8th Flight)

Spring 1999
U10 Bandits - Girls Spring Conference Champions (12th Flight)

Fall 1998
College of NJ Starting Player and Voted Most Improved Player for NCAA Division III National Finalist – Tyshon Lee

Spring 1998
U16 Flames - Girls Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions
U14 Tornadoes - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions

Fall 1997
U14 Tornadoes - Boys Fall Conference Champions (9th Flight)

Spring 1997
U14 Warriors - Boys Spring Conference Champions (8th Flight)
U14 Warriors - Boys Burlington Township Memorial Tournament Champions

Fall 1996
U16 Flames - Girls Fall Conference Champions (Eastern Conference)

Fall 1995
U14 Flames - Girls Fall Conference Champions (Western Conference)

Spring (Winter)1995
U16 Burlington Killer Bees – Boys Winter League Conference Champions

Spring 1994
U14 Rowdies – Boys Spring Conference Champions (6th Flight)

Spring 1992
U9 Warriors – Boys Spring Conference Champions (5th Flight)

Fall 1989
U10 Sting - Boys Pemberton Columbus Tournament Champions

Spring 1988
March 11, 1988 - Earnest Doelle inducted into South Jersey Soccer League Hall of Fame.

1960 - 1970
1970 - Burlington Township United Aero Kickers PeeWee Northern Division Champs, South Jersey Soccer League.
1970 - Burlington Township United Aero Kickers Midget Division Champs, South Jersey Soccer League.
1970 - Burlington Township United Aero Kickers Novice Northern Division Champs, South Jersey Soccer League.
1969 - Dallas D. Dorward, founding member and President South Jersey Soccer League.
1967-1970 - Earnest Doelle, founding member and Juvenile and Junior Commissioner, South Jersey Soccer League.
1967 - Burlington Township Kickers, Novice Division Champions, Inter-County Soccer League, PA.
1967 - Burlington Township United Aero Kickers PeeWee Eastern Division Champs, Inter-County Soccer League.
1966 - Burlington Township United Aero Kickers Novice Division Champs, Inter-County Soccer League.
1966 - Burlington Township United Aero Kickers Midget Division Champs, Inter-County Soccer League.
1965 - Burlington Township Aero United Kickers, Novice Division Champions, Inter-County Soccer League, PA.
1965 - Burlington Township Aero United Kickers, Pee Wee Division Champions, Inter-County Soccer League, PA.
September 16,1962 - First travel soccer game between Burlington Township Aero United Kickers vs. Weston Soccer Club (PA), Beverly Road Field. Founder and Coach Ernie Doelle.

Contact Us

Burlington Township Soccer

1101 Lake Avenue 
Burlington, New Jersey 08016

Email Us: btscasoccer@gmail.com
Phone : 609-387-2775
Copyright © 2017 Burlington Township Soccer  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods