Website Manager

Little League All Stars

Little League All Star teams are announced on June 15th of each year.  These All Star teams are created through input from players, coaches and the board of directors.  Up to 6 teams are created - 2 at the 9-10 year old level, 2 at the 10-11 year old level, 1 at the 11-12 year old level, and one at the 13-14 year old level. 

The district tournment begins in late June with the winner of the District 13 tournament advancing to the State tournament.  For the 11-12 year olds, winning the State tournament advances them to the regional tournament.  From there the regional winners advance to the Little League World Series.

All Star teams are selected by the All Star Coach, with guidance from the SSLL Player Agent and Board of Directors.  A try-out session is held near June 15th, usually following the King of the Hill Championship weekend.

 For more information, please contact us at spokanesouthlittleleague@gmail.com

2015 Try-Outs will be held Monday, June 15th at COMSTOCK PARK at 5pm.


2015 District Schedule
Baseball
Little League        Spokane South    Liberty Park    July 13th 
10/11                    Riverview              Rookie Field   July 9th
9/10                 Riverview  Liberty Lake Elem      July 6th
 
Softball
All games will be played at Medical Lake
9/10                       June 28th
10/11                     July 6th
Little League         June 23rd


2016 State Schedule


Tournament Host Location Start Date
9/10 Baseball District 13 Spokane Area 7/18/2015
10/11 Baseball District 4 Vancouver Area 7/18/2015
Little League Baseball District 8 Northshore Athletic Fields, Woodinville, WA 7/25/2015
Intermediate Baseball District 2 Olympic Peninsula Area 7/11/2015
Junior Baseball District 6 Vancouver Area 7/18/2015
Senior Baseball District 1 Snohomish County Area 7/06/2015
Big League Baseball District 4 Vancouver Area 7/11/2015
9/10 Softball District 6 Vancouver Area 7/11/2015
10/11 Softball District 11 Skagit/Island County Area 7/18/2015
Major Softball District 10 Pierce County Area 7/04/2015
Junior Softball District 9 Bellevue Area 7/06/2015
Senior Softball District 7 South Seattle Area TBD
Big League Softball District 7 South Seattle Area TBD

All Star History

2015 All Star Teams

 

10/11 All Stars:




2013 All Star Teams

Little League All Stars:


Taylor Kelly, Grant Skinner, Carter Sonneborn, Katie Thew, Michael Flaherty, Xander Werkman, Grant Bradley, Aiden Jacobs, Levi Fields, Kendrick Fey, Hayden Gamache, Zach Paukert
 

10-11 Blue All Stars

Max Thielbahr, Tyler Hilsendeger, Tommy Burnett, Daniel McKeirnan, Jacob Bogdanoff, Mike Petro, Ryun Cross, Peyton McPherson, Ben Comes, Jaxon Morris, Casey Hocking, Charlie Ricker

10-11 Red All Stars

photo coming soon

Curtis Shipman, Aidan Aitken, Kyler Hillman, Wyatt Swaim, Decan Sklut, Tristan Lookabill, Ryan Loomis, Jacob Current, Max Ellingson, Josh Clark, Marcus Morphy, Paul Fricke

9-10 All Stars

Nathan Turner, Charles Michelbook, Daniel Crumley, Nolan Morehouse, Van Ricker , Evan Winkler, Rex Kibbe,  Colin Kelly, Gabe Nisbet, Drew Schmick, Jake Simpson, Matthew Rhinehart, Carter Young

2012 All Star Teams

Little League All Stars

photo coming soon

10-11 All Stars



9-10 All Stars

2011 All Star Teams

2010 All Star Teams







2009 All Star Teams

2008 All Star Teams

Little League All Stars:

Front Row (L-R): Anthony Coballes, Anthony Gosline, Joe Mouser, Ryan Schulte, Andre Gadau, Patrick Smith
Back Row (L-R): Mike Gieffers (coach) Timmy Rubertt, Ryan Byrd, Chris Szambelan, Dave Smith (Manager), Cory Gieffers, Karver Pate, Jack Burke, Brian Gosline (coach).