St. Mary's Youth Soccer

Club Training Schedule - Fall 2013

CLUB SPONSORED PLAYER DEVELOPMENT NIGHTS (PDN)
Date Event Age Group/Gender
Monday, August 19 PDN - SMU Boys – U9 to U11 - rained out
Monday, August 26 PDN – SMU Girls – U9 to U11 - COMPLETED
Monday, September 9 PDN – SMYS REC U8 to U10- COMPLETED
Monday, September 16 PDN – SMYS REC U12 to U14- COMPLETED
Monday, September 23 PDN – SMU Boys – U12 to U14
Monday, September 30 PDN – SMU Girls – U12 to U14
Monday, October 7 PDN – SMYS REC PLUS U8 & U10
Monday, October 21 PDN – SMYS REC PLUS U12 & U14
Monday, October 28 PDN – SMU Boys/Girls U10 & U11
Monday, November 4 PDN – SMU Boys/Girls U12 to U14
CLUB SPONSORED GOALKEEPER TRAINING
Date Event Age Group/Gender
Thursday, August 22 GK Training 6-7pm – SMU U9/U10; 7-8pm – SMU U11/U12 - rained out
Thursday, September 5 GK Training 6-7pm – RecPlus U8/U10; 7-8pm – SMU U13/U14- COMPLETED
Thursday, September 12 GK Training 6-7pm – RecPlus U12/U14; 7-8pm – Rec U13-U18- COMPLETED
Monday, September 16 GK Training 6-7pm – RecPlus U8/U10; 7-8pm – RecPlus U12/14- COMPLETED
Thursday, September 19 GK Training 6-7pm – Rec U8 – U12; 7-8pm – Rec U13-18- COMPLETED
Monday, September 23 GK Training 6-7pm – SMU U9/U10; 7-8pm – SMU U11/U12
Thursday, October 3 GK Training 6-7pm – RecPlus U8/U10; 7-8pm – RecPlus U12/U14
Monday, October 7 GK Training 6-7pm – Rec U8-U12; 7-8pm – SMU U13/U14
Thursday, October 10 GK Training 6-7pm – SMU U11/U12; 7-8pm – Rec U13-U18
Monday, October 14 GK Training 6-7pm – SMU U8/U10; 7-8pm – SMU U13/U14
Thursday, October 17 GK Training 6-7pm – RecPlus U8/U10; 7-8pm – RecPlus U12/U14
Monday, October 21 GK Training 6-7pm – SMU U9/U10; 7-8pm – SMU U11/12
Thursday, October 24 GK Training 6-7pm – Rec U8-U12; 7-8pm – Rec U13-U18
Monday, November 4 GK Training 6-7pm – SMU U9/U10; 7-8pm – RecPlus U12/14
Thursday, November 7 GK Training 6-7pm – RecPlus U8/U10; 7-8pm - SMU U13/U14
** All training will be held at Chancellor’s Run Regional Park

SPEED & AGILITY TRAINING

 

   
Speed and Agility training will be conducted by Stacy Buster, CPT, Ignite360 (I360)
 All sessions will be held at FitU @

22630 Gregory Drive, Leonardtown,MD (in the old ONE STOP Go cart location)

FitU rules:

1) indoor shoes/tennis shoes only.

2)NO outdoor cleats.

3) Bring water only, no Gatorade or colored beverages

4) NO FOOD
5) NO SOCCER BALLS - they are not needed for this training.

 

Date

Event

6p-645p

7p-745p

PDN NIGHTS

Monday

August

26

Speed & Agility

U11 B Lightning Fairgrieve

U14B Impact Oosterink

 - COMPLETED

Tuesday

August

27

Speed & Agility

U12RPG Lange

U14RP Grace

 - COMPLETED 

Wednesday

August

28

Speed & Agility

U12G Blaze Classic Blottenberger

U14B Rangers

Kokolios

 - COMPLETED 

Tuesday

September

3

Speed & Agility

U12RP Seep

U14RPG Mathias

COMPLETED 

Wednesday

September

4

Speed & Agility

U14G Panthers

Stauffenberger

U12RP Millham

 COMPLETED

Monday

September

9

Speed & Agility

U12G Blaze Classic Blottenberger

U11 Blast Premier King

 COMPLETED

Tuesday

September

10

Speed & Agility

U11 B Lightning Fairgrieve

U14RP Harms

 COMPLETED

Wednesday

September

11

Speed & Agility

U13B Dynamo Premier- Hor

U13B Dynamo Classic- Protzman

 COMPLETED

Monday

September

16

Speed & Agility

U11g Blast Classic King

U11 Blast Premier King

 COMPLETED

Tuesday

September

17

Speed & Agility

U12B Rampage

Byrnes

U12B Ensminger 

 COMPLETED

Wednesday

September

18

Speed & Agility

U12B Rampage

Byrnes

U14B Rangers Premier- Kokolios

COMPLETED 

Monday

September

23

Speed & Agility

U12G Blaze Classic Blottenberger

 

SMU Boys 12-14

Tuesday

September

24

Speed & Agility

U12B Wolf Pack Premier- Harris - (630-715)

U12B Rampage

Byrnes (720-805)

 

Wednesday

September

25

Speed & Agility

U13G Osprey

Bridgwater

U14B Impact Oosterink

 

Monday

September

30

Speed & Agility

U13B Dynamo Premier- Hor

U13B Dynamo Classic- Protzman

 

Tuesday

October

1

Speed & Agility

 (630-715)

 (720-805)

 

Wednesday

October

2

Speed & Agility

U11 B Lightning Fairgrieve

 

 

Monday

October

7

Speed & Agility

U11G Blast Classic King

U11 Blast Premier King

 

Tuesday

October

8

Speed & Agility

U12B Wolf Pack Premier- Harris (630-715)

 (720-805)

 

Wednesday

October

9

Speed & Agility

U13G Osprey

Bridgwater

U14B Rangers Premier- Kokolios

 

Tuesday

October

15

Speed & Agility

U14G Panthers

Stauffenberger

 

 

Wednesday

October

16

Speed & Agility

U13B Dynamo Premier- Hor

U13B Dynamo Classic- Protzman

 

Monday

October

21

Speed & Agility

U12B Wolf Pack Premier- Harris

U11G Blast Classic King

 

Tuesday

October

22

Speed & Agility

U14G Panthers

Stauffenberger

 

 

Wednesday

October

23

Speed & Agility

U13G Osprey

Bridgwater

 

 

Monday

October

28

Speed & Agility

 

U14B Impact Oosterink

SMU Boys/Girls 10/11

Tuesday

October

29

Speed & Agility

 

 

 

Wednesday

October

30

Speed & Agility

 

 

 

Terms of Use |  Privacy Statement |  Copyright (c) 2014 St. Mary's Youth Soccer Log In
Powered By Blue Sombrero